English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marsh hedge-nettle [correct]; marsh hedgenettle [correct]; marsh woundwort [correct]; all-heal [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Labiatae (Lamiaceae).
OBS: marsh hedge-nettle: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: all-heal : common name also used when referring to the species Prunella vulgaris, Opopanax chironium and Valeriana officinalis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épiaire des marais [correct, masculine noun]; crapaudine [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; ortie morte [see observation, feminine noun]; ortie tourbière [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Labiatae (Lamiaceae).
OBS: épiaire des marais : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: ortie morte: nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner certaines espèces de Lamium.