English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
opposite direction [officially approved]
CONT: in the opposite direction.
OBS: opposite direction : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
en sens contraire [officially approved]
OBS: en sens contraire : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.