English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
off-door
DEF: Rail car door opposite that through which the actual loading or unloading has taken place.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
porte opposée [feminine noun]
DEF: Porte opposée à celle par laquelle s'effectue le chargement et le déchargement du wagon.