English (Rail Transport Operations)
duplicate
OBS: ch. de fer UCOR 62 24 Where the use of torpedoes is required duplicates should be placed on the opposite rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
par paire
OBS: UCOC 62-T77 31 [...] ils devraient être placés par paires, un à un sur chaque rail [...] cf 11/77.