English (Mathematics)
inverse functions
OBS: invrse : Of a mathematical function but from the same relationship as another function but from the opposite viewpoint.
French (Mathématiques)
fonctions réciproques [feminine noun]
OBS: réciproque : Se dit d'une transformation telle que si le point B est le transformé du point A, le point A est celui du point B.