English (Foreign Trade; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
declaratory trust
CONT: "A declaration of trust is the exact opposite of any conveyance or transfer of the property... It is a method of creating a fiduciary relationship which, in their Lordships’ opinion, is unknown to the Law of Quebec".
French (Commerce extérieur; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
fiducie créée par voie de déclaration [feminine noun]; fiducie déclaratoire [feminine noun]