English (Anthropology)
cross cousin
DEF: the child of a parent's sibling of the opposite sex. The relationship of cross cousins involves a crossing from female to male in the connecting relatives, e. g., the child of the sister of the father.
French (Anthropologie)
cousin croisé [masculine noun]
DEF: enfants de deux germains de sexe différent.