English (Anthropology)
joking relationship
CONT: playing tricks and teasing among members of the same tribe. The conduct is(...) directed toward specific members, generally relatives, of the opposite sex
French (Anthropologie)
relation de plaisanterie [correct, feminine noun]; parenté à la plaisanterie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: diverses sociétés attendent de certains types de parents qu'ils se conduisent l'un à l'égard de l'autre avec bouffonnerie