English (Offences and crimes)
erotomanic stalker [correct]
CONT: Erotomania is a delusional disorder in which the central theme is that another individual is in love with the stalker. The erotomanic stalker is convinced that the object of their attention, usually someone of the opposite sex, fervently loves them and would return the affection if it were not for some external influence.
French (Infractions et crimes)
harceleur érotomane [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’érotomanie est un trouble délirant de l’individu qui croit véritablement être aimé de la victime. Le harceleur érotomane est convaincu que l’objet de son affection, habituellement une personne de sexe opposé, l’aime avec ferveur et lui rendrait son affection si ce n’était de certaines influences externes.