English (Tort Law (common law))
tortious act [correct]
CONT: The motive for any tortious act is not usually important in tort law. Conduct may be tortious even though the actor is acting in order to benefit the plaintiff's health, as part of an initiation ceremony as a practical joke, or even in a complimentary manner, as by kissing a person of the opposite sex.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
acte délictueux [masculine noun]; action délictueuse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
acto delictuoso [masculine noun]; acto delictivo [masculine noun]; acción delictuosa [feminine noun]