English (Electrical Relays)
reset time [correct]
DEF: The time interval that elapses from the point of time at which a bistable relay in the operating state has the nominal voltage applied in the opposite direction to the point of time at which the last output circuit has closed or opened(not including the bounce time).
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
temps de retour [correct, masculine noun]