English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
illiquidity [correct]
OBS: The opposite of liquidity; typical of the state of most expensive coins during a slow or depressed-market period.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
manque de liquidités [correct, masculine noun]; illiquidité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se dit des pièces de collection hautement évaluées difficiles à vendre en période de récession.