English (Chemistry)
recombination fluorescence [correct]
DEF: [The process in which] the first excited singlet state becomes populated by recombination of radical ions with electrons or by recombination of radical ions of opposite charge.
French (Chimie)
fluorescence de recombinaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Processus dans lequel le premier état singulet se peuple par une recombinaison d'ions radicaux avec des électrons ou par une recombinaison d'ions radicaux de charges opposées.