English (Climatology; Atmospheric Physics)
anti-trade [correct, see observation]; antitrade [correct]; antitrade wind
DEF: A wind that blows in the opposite direction from [and above] trade wind in an area where trade wind would normally be expected to blow.
OBS: anti-trade: term usually used in the plural (anti-trades).
French (Climatologie; Physique de l'atmosphère)
contre-alizé [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Courant aérien de composante d'ouest qui souffle parfois en altitude au-dessus de l'alizé, dans diverses régions subtropicales de chaque hémisphère.
OBS: contre-alizé : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel (contre-alizés).
Spanish (Climatología; Física de la atmósfera)
viento contraalisio [masculine noun]; contraalisio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corriente aérea opuesta a los alisios y superpuesta a ellos.