English (Energy (Physics); Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity); Conductors and Resistors; Electric Currents)
discharge resistance [correct]
OBS: resistance : the opposition offered by a body or substance to the passage through it of a steady electric current.
French (Énergie (Physique); Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité); Conducteurs et résistances; Courants (Électrocinétique))
résistance de décharge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: résistance : Opposition au passage du courant [électrique].