English (Sociology of Ideologies; Immunology)
vaccinationist [correct]; vaxxer [correct]; pro-vaxxer [see observation]; provaxxer [see observation]; pro-vaccinationist [see observation]; provaccinationist [see observation]
DEF: A person who approves of vaccines.
OBS: pro-vaxxer; provaxxer; pro-vaccinationist; provaccinationist : Although the use of the prefix "pro" makes the terms "pro-vaxxer, ""provaxxer, ""pro-vaccinationist" and "provaccinationist" redundant, they are sometimes used in opposition to terms formed with "anti. "
French (Sociologie des idéologies; Immunologie)
vaccinaliste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; provaccin [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; provaccination [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; pro-vaccin [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; pro-vaccination [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne en faveur des vaccins.
Spanish (Sociología de la ideología; Inmunología)
vacunacionista [correct, common gender]