English (Social Movements; Pregnancy; Health Law)
pro-choicer [correct]; abortionist [correct]; pro-abortionist; proabortionist
DEF: A person who supports the right of a woman to have an abortion.
OBS: pro-abortionist; proabortionist : Although the use of the prefix "pro" is redundant, it is sometimes used by some authors to highlight opposition to designations formed with "anti. "
French (Mouvements sociaux; Grossesse; Droit de la santé)
pro-choix [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; partisan pro-choix [correct, masculine noun]; partisane pro-choix [correct, feminine noun]