English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
aggregated cutblock [correct]; cutblock cluster [correct]; logging cluster [correct]
CONT: The juxtaposition of cutblocks in single large areas has led to the creation of cutblock clusters with highly aggregated spatial distribution, in opposition to the random distribution of fire events.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
agglomération de coupes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La juxtaposition d'aires de coupes d'un seul tenant a entraîné la création d'agglomérations de coupes et leur répartition spatiale est contagieuse contrairement à celle des feux qui est aléatoire.