English (Military Organization)
opposition militia forces [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; OMF [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: opposition militia forces; OMF : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
forces de milices d’opposition [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]; OMF [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forces de milices d’opposition; OMF : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.