English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
bioimpedance [correct]
CONT: Bioimpedance is a term used to describe the response of a living organism to an externally applied alternating electric current. It is a measure of the opposition of biological tissue to the flow of that electric alternating current.
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
bioimpédance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bioimpédance est un terme employé pour décrire la réaction d’un organisme vivant à un courant électrique alternatif, appliqué de l’extérieur. C’est une mesure de l’opposition d’un tissu biologique au passage de ce courant électrique alternatif.