English (Military Training; Military Exercises)
combat training program [correct]
CONT: [The president] has cleared the way for the start of a combat training program for several thousand members of the Iraqi opposition.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Exercices militaires)
programme d'entrainement au combat [correct, masculine noun]; programme d'entraînement au combat [correct, masculine noun]