English (Risks and Threats (Security); Sociology of Ideologies; National and International Security)
anti-authority violence [correct]
DEF: [A type of violence characterized by] the opposition to, or rejection of, the authority of the State which leads to anti-Government and violence against law enforcement.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sociologie des idéologies; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
violence antiautoritaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Type de violence caractérisé par une opposition à l'autorité de l'État ou un rejet de celle-ci, qui mène à la violence antigouvernementale et antipolicière.