English (Marketing Research; The Product (Marketing))
market pull [correct]
CONT: "Market pull" means that an innovation is developed by R&D [research and development] based upon identified customer needs.
OBS: market pull : term usually used by opposition to "technology push. "
French (Étude du marché; Produit (Commercialisation))
impératifs du marché [masculine noun, plural]; demande du marché [feminine noun]; traction du marché [feminine noun]