English (Union Activities)
substantiate a written statement
CONT: No oral evidence of opposition by employees to certification of the applicant will be accepted by the Board except to identify and substantiate the written statement.
French (Action syndicale)
corroborer une déclaration écrite
CONT: La Commission ne recevra aucun témoignage oral d'opposition par les employés à l'accréditation du requérant sauf pour authentifier et corroborer la déclaration écrite.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Relations de travail.