English (Military Organization; Operations (Air Forces))
wing duty operations officer [correct, officially approved]; W Duty Ops O [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing duty operations officer; W Duty Ops O : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
officier de service des opérations de l'escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OS Ops Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière de service des opérations de l'escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier de service des opérations de l'escadre; OS Ops Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.