English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
preventive alternative dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; preventative alternative dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; preventive dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; preventative dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; preventive ADR mechanism [correct]; preventative ADR mechanism [correct]
CONT: Which particular method of conflict management one chooses may depend on the particular circumstances of the case. Furthermore, the parties may opt to use one or a combination of preventive ADR mechanisms.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mécanisme de résolution préventive des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme de résolution préventive des litiges [correct, masculine noun]