English (Sales (Marketing); Advertising Agencies and Services)
consistent level of advertising [correct]
CONT: ... this question might affect our decision as to whether to opt for a campaign based on a burst pattern or a consistent level of advertising(i. e. two or three weeks of heavily concentrated advertising at two-month intervals compared with one advertisement a week for 52 weeks).
French (Vente; Agences et services de publicité)
campagne de publicité d'un niveau uniforme [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] cette question peut affecter notre décision d'opter pour une campagne de publicité de type intense ou d'un niveau uniforme (c'est-à-dire deux ou trois semaines de publicité très concentrée à deux mois d'intervalle, par rapport à une publicité par semaine pendant 52 semaines).