English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Telephone Services; Internet and Telematics)
overage charge [correct]; over usage charge [correct]; overusage charge [correct]
DEF: A charge for exceeding an established limit on the use of a service.
CONT: Customers requiring additional bandwidth are able to purchase additional top-ups or opt for a per 1GB [gigabyte] over usage charge.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Services téléphoniques; Internet et télématique)
frais d’utilisation excédentaire [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais imposés en raison du dépassement de la limite établie pour l’utilisation d’un service.