English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet exchange point [correct]
CONT: Internet exchange points are neutral meeting grounds : the exchange must provide an Internet switching fabric for traffic exchange, although members may usually opt to interconnect their equipment directly.
French (Internet et télématique)
point d'échangeur Internet [correct, masculine noun]; point d'échange Internet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les points d'échangeur Internet sont des lieux de rencontre neutres : l'échangeur doit fournir une structure de commutation Internet pour le trafic, bien que les membres puissent habituellement opter pour interconnecter directement leur équipement.