English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
dispute prevention and resolution process [correct]; DPR process [correct]
CONT: Dispute prevention and resolution(DPR) processes offer a way to prevent or resolve a misunderstanding, problem, dispute or conflict. The processes are voluntary, and the parties must opt for a specific process by mutual agreement.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
processus de prévention et de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]