English (The Eye)
cup disk ratio [correct]; C/D r. [correct]; C/D ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the horizontal diameter of the rims of the physiological cup to the horizontal diameter of the optic disk.
French (Oeil)
rapport cup/disc [correct, masculine noun]; rapport C/D [correct, masculine noun]; C/D [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rapport cup/disc (C/D). Un rapport C/D [plus grand que] 0,3 est retrouvé dans 17% de la population générale; 80% des yeux porteurs d'un G.A.O. [glaucome chronique primitif à angle ouvert] ont un C/D [plus grand que] 0,3.