English (The Eye)
hyaloid canal [correct]; Cloquet's canal [correct]; Stilling's canal [correct]; central canal [correct]; Stilling canal [correct]; tractus hyaloideus
DEF: A pathway within the vitreous extending from optic disc to lens.
French (Oeil)
canal hyaloïdien [correct, masculine noun]; canal de Cloquet [correct, masculine noun]; canal de Stilling [correct, masculine noun]; canal central [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal du corps vitré s'étendant de la papille optique au cristallin.
Spanish (Ojo)
conducto hialoideo [correct, masculine noun]; conducto de Cloquet [correct, masculine noun]