English (Visual Disorders)
dialysis retinae [correct]; retinal dehiscence [correct]; retinal disinsertion [correct]; retinodialysis [correct]
DEF: A tearing of the retina from its attachment at the ora serrata and the optic disk.
French (Troubles de la vision)
rétinodialyse [correct, feminine noun]