English (Visual Disorders)
glaucoma [correct]; choroiditis serosa [correct]
DEF: A group of eye diseases characterized by an increase in intraocular pressure which causes pathological changes in the optic disk and typical defects in the field of vision.
French (Troubles de la vision)
glaucome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maladie de l'œil avec une atrophie optique avec excavation papillaire et altération du champ visuel.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
glaucoma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de enfermedades caracterizado por neuropatía óptica en donde la presión intraocular (PIO) puede alterar el campo visual con daños específicos en la capa de fibras nerviosas de la retina y en el nervio óptico.