English (The Eye)
papilledema [correct]; papilloedema [correct]; choked disk [correct, see observation]; optic disk edema [correct]
DEF: Non-inflammatory edema of the optic nerve head, due to increased intracranial pressure, orbital tumor, blood dycrasias, etc.
OBS: It is termed "choked disk" when due to increased intracranial pressure.
French (Oeil)
œdème papillaire [correct, masculine noun]; stase papillaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Œdème non inflammatoire du nerf optique et de la papille généralement dû à une augmentation de la pression intracrânienne, une tumeur, une hémorragie subarachnoïde, une hydrocéphalée, une blessure de la tête, etc.
Spanish (Ojo)
papiledema [correct, masculine noun]; edema de papila [masculine noun]; estasis papilar [masculine noun]
DEF: Tumefacción no inflamatoria de la papila óptica debida a un aumento de la presión intracraneal y la obstrucción del flujo venoso orbitario.