English (The Eye)
central artery of retina [correct]
DEF: A branch of the ophthalmic artery which penetrates the optic nerve 1 cm behind the eye to enter the eye at the optic papilla in the retina.
OBS: It divides into superior and inferior temporal and nasal branches.
French (Oeil)
artère centrale de la rétine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de l'artère ophtalmique gagnant, à 6-12 mm en arrière du globe oculaire, l'axe du nerf optique qu'elle parcourt.
OBS: Elle pénètre dans l'œil par la papille et se divise en branches supérieure et inférieure [...]
Spanish (Ojo)
arteria central de la retina [correct, feminine noun]