English (Visual Disorders)
amaurosis [correct]
DEF: Blindness occurring without apparent lesion of the eye, as from disease of the optic nerve, spine, or brain.
French (Troubles de la vision)
amaurose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte totale ou partielle de la vision, due à une lésion située sur les voies optiques et non sur l'œil lui-même.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
amaurosis [correct, feminine noun]