English (The Eye)
circle of Haller [correct]; vascular circle of optic nerve [correct]; circle of Zinn [correct]
OBS: An arterial circle about the optic nerve within the sclera, formed by anastomoses of a few short posterior ciliary arteries.
French (Oeil)
cercle de Zinn [correct, masculine noun]; cercle artériel du nerf optique [correct, masculine noun]; cercle de Haller [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cercle d'anastomose des artères ciliaires courtes qui ont pénétré la sclérotique au niveau du nerf optique.
Spanish (Ojo)
círculo vascular de Zinn-Haller [correct, masculine noun]; círculo vascular del nervio óptico [correct, masculine noun]