English (Visual Disorders)
papillitis [correct]; intraocular optic neuritis [correct]
DEF: An inflammation of the optic nerve head characterized by partial or complete loss of vision.
French (Troubles de la vision)
papillite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la papille optique.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
papilitis [correct, feminine noun]