English (The Eye)
scleral canal [correct]
DEF: The channel between the optic nerve and the choroid plus the deep one third of the sclera, bordered by the border tissue of Elschnig and the periphery of the lamina cribrosa.
French (Oeil)
canal scléral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Canal scléral du nerf optique.