English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
back peripheral radius [correct, standardized]
DEF: Radius of curvature of a back peripheral zone.
OBS: These zones are numbered first, second, third, etc., beginning with the zone immediately surrounding the central optic zone.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
rayon périphérique postérieur [correct, standardized]
DEF: Rayon de courbure d'une zone périphérique postérieure.
OBS: Ces zones sont numérotées première, deuxième, troisième, etc., en commençant par la zone entourant immédiatement la zone optique centrale.