English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
displacement of optic [correct, standardized]
DEF: Displacement of the central optic zone relative to the lens periphery.
OBS: For lenses other than scleral.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
déplacement optique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déplacement de la zone optique centrale par rapport à la périphérie de la lentille.
OBS: [Concerne] des verres autres que les scléraux.