English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
back central optic radius [correct, standardized]
DEF: Radius of curvature of the back central optic zone.
OBS: back central optic radius: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
rayon optique central postérieur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rayon de courbure de la zone optique centrale postérieure.
OBS: rayon optique central postérieur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.