English (Optics; Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
toric lens [correct, standardized]; toric optical lens
DEF: A lens with front or back central optic zone of toroidal form. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: toric lens: term standardized by ISO.
French (Optique; Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
lentille de contact torique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; lentille torique [feminine noun]
DEF: Lentille ayant sa zone optique centrale, antérieure ou postérieure, de forme torique. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: lentille de contact torique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.