English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence)
Gaussian image [correct]; Gaussian image point [correct]
DEF: The point in an optical system with spherical aberration at which the paraxial rays meet.
French (Optique; Infographie; Intelligence artificielle)
image gaussienne [correct]