English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
optical target tracker [correct]
CONT: The interferometric baseline(vector between the inboard and outboard antennas) was measured using a combination of an optical target tracker, which measured the angles to several targets located on the outboard antenna structure; and an electronic ranging device used to measure the distance between inboard and outboard antennas.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
viseur optique de poursuite [masculine noun]