English (Photography)
flatness of field [correct]
OBS: The characteristic of a lens that produces sharpness over the entire area in a plane perpendicular to the optical axis.
French (Photographie)
planéité du champ
OBS: Caractéristique d'un objectif représentant la netteté de l'ensemble de l'image dans un plan perpendiculaire à l'axe optique.