English (Mathematical Geography; Surveying Instruments; Geological Research and Exploration)
stereometric camera [correct]
DEF: A combination of two cameras mounted with parallel optical axes on a short rigid base, used in terrestrial photogrammetry for taking photographs in stereoscopic pairs.
French (Géographie mathématique; Instruments d'arpentage; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
chambre stéréophotogrammétrique [correct, feminine noun]; chambre de prise de vues stéréoscopiques terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; chambre stéréométrique [feminine noun]
DEF: Combinaison de deux appareils de prise de vues, montés en parallélisme sur une base formée d'une barre rigide.