English (Types of Concrete)
shrink-free concrete
OBS: To ensure that the bearing housings maintain their correct position and are well supported, a layer of shrink-free concrete was cast under the base plates, after all housings and intermediate plates had been aligned using optical equipment.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton sans retrait
OBS: Afin que les corps de paliers soient bien positionnés et convenablement soutenus, une couche de béton sans retrait a été coulée sous les assises après alignement grâce à un système optique, de tous les paliers et plaques intermédiaires.