English (Photography)
prefocused right angle flashlight
OBS: A two-cell plastic right angle flashlight with prefocused beam and plastic lens.
OBS: prefocus : characterizing a lamp mounted in a base in such a way that the filament is correctly oriented to the optical system. Especially applied to lamps used in projectors and spotlights.
French (Photographie)
torche coudée à faisceau préréglé [feminine noun]