English (Information Processing (Informatics))
line skew [correct]
DEF: A type of line misregistration in which a string of characters to be read by an optical character reader appears in a uniformly slanted or skewed condition with respect to a real or imaginary base line.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
désalignement [correct, masculine noun]