English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Services)
paging channel [correct]
DEF: In a one-way communications service, a channel through which mobile or fixed receivers are provided with signalling or information transfer from a base station by such means as tone, tone-voice, tactile, optical readout, etc.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Services téléphoniques)
voie d'appel unilatéral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une stratégie d'établissement d'appel, canal sélectionné par le sous-système de gestion et d'acheminement.
OBS: Il assure les fonctions de voie de veille, voie de rappel, voie de demande de connexion.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Servicios telefónicos)
canal de radiobúsqueda [correct, masculine noun]