English (Education Theory and Methods)
film chip
OBS: several ultra-large optical memory systems are either completed or are under development. The IBM Model 1360 [was one of the first available ] Data was stored on small film chip by an electron beam. [p. 44]
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
particule de film [feminine noun]