English (Computer Graphics)
holoswitch [correct]; holographic switch [correct]
DEF: A switch that consists of various optical components including liquid crystals, polarizing beam splitters, and a transmitting hologram.
French (Infographie)
commutateur holographique [correct, masculine noun]