English (Informatics)
write-once optical disk [correct]; WOOD [correct]; WO optical disk [correct]
DEF: An optical disk which is rewritable by nature, but on which writing to or erasing sectors that once has been written is prohibited by software.
DEF: An optical disk in which the data in specified areas can be written only once and read multiple times by an optical beam.
French (Informatique)
disque optique à écriture unique [correct, masculine noun]; disque WOOD [correct, masculine noun]; DON inscriptible [correct, masculine noun]; disque optique inscriptible une seule fois [correct, masculine noun]