English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
rewritable optical disk [correct]; erasable optical disk [correct]; erasable optical disc [correct]; recordable optical disk [correct]
DEF: An optical disk in which the data in specified areas can be rewritten by an optical beam.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
disque optique réinscriptible [correct, masculine noun]