English (Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
collector mirror [correct, see observation]
DEF: In optoelectronics, a device used to concentrate laser beam light for improved optical performance.
OBS: collector mirror: term linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Optique; Télécommunications optiques)
miroir-collecteur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; miroir collecteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En photonique, dispositif qui concentre la lumière laser afin d'en améliorer les propriétés optiques.
OBS: miroir-collecteur : terme établi dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.
Spanish (Óptica; Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
espejo colector [correct, masculine noun]