English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
pseudo-stereo projection
OBS: --an alternative method of simulating a stereo effect with single transparencies consists of projecting them through a beam slhitting optical system.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
pseudo-stéréoscopie