English (Postal Service Operation)
typewriter font
OBS: an optical character reader is equipment which scans and reads addresses on 80% of addresses
French (Exploitation postale)
fonte d'alphabet
OBS: il est impossible de passer dans le lecteur de petits lots de courrier non normalisés; il serait alors nécessaire de régler le «L.I.A.P.» pour chaque.