English (Optics)
conductive ITO coating [correct]
CONT: Oculux has developed a superior, proprietary electrically conductive ITO coating, that is permanently vacuum deposition bonded to the rear surface of the anti-reflective optical glass panel.
OBS: ITO Layer. Proxitronic offers a conducting base coating with indium tin oxide (ITO) to reduce electrostatic effects on the screen caused by electrons and ions.
French (Optique)
revêtement conducteur d'oxyde d'étain et d'indium [masculine noun]
OBS: Dépôts d'oxyde d'étain et d'indium (ITO).