English (Computer Graphics; Computers and Calculators)
holographic interconnection [correct]
OBS: Holographic interconnections between the neurons, for an optical neural computer.
French (Infographie; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
interconnexion holographique [correct, feminine noun]