English (Computers and Calculators)
linear optics quantum computer [correct]; LOQC [correct]; linear optical quantum computer [correct]; LOQC [correct]; LOQC
CONT: In practice, no photons will be perfectly indistinguishable and therefore it is important to understand how using partially-distinguishable photons will affect... quantum information within the linear optical quantum computer.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur quantique à optique linéaire [proposal, masculine noun]