English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
head stick [correct]; head wand [correct]; head pointer [correct]
DEF: A stick strapped to the head and worn by persons with motor disabilities to enable them to complete touch-related or pressure-related tasks such as typing and dialling telephones.
OBS: head pointer : not to be confused with the optical pointing device that is attached to the side of a person's head and used to activate keys of a specially designed keyboard and a computer screen.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
licorne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bâton fixé par un bandeau sur le front de personnes, qui ont perdu l'usage de leurs mains, afin de leur permettre d'appuyer sur les touches d'un clavier et de composer des numéros de téléphone.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
licornio [correct, masculine noun]