English (Optics; Television (Radioelectricity))
relays lens [correct]
DEF: Lens used in the lamphouse system of an optical grinter or projector in cinematography to produce an image of the condenser in the plane of the film being exposed
French (Optique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
lentille auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Système additionnel qui a pour but de déplacer l'image originale d'une certaine distance.