English (Chemistry)
stereoisomerism [correct]; space isomerism [correct]
CONT: Stereoisomerism or space isomerism, resulting from differences in the arrangement of atoms in space(configuration), is represented by two classes : geometric isomerism and optical isomerism.
French (Chimie)
stéréo-isomérie [correct, feminine noun]; stéréoisomérie [correct, feminine noun]; isomérie stéréochimique [correct, feminine noun]; isomérie spatiale [correct, feminine noun]; stéréoisomérisme [masculine noun]
CONT: Les isoméries dues à des arrangements tridimensionnels différents de molécules ayant des formules développées identiques sont appelées stéréo-isoméries [...] et relèvent de la stéréochimie.
Spanish (Química)
estereoisomeria [feminine noun]; esteroisomerismo [masculine noun]