English (Lasers and Masers)
tunable laser configuration [correct]
CONT: The LLC is a tunable laser configuration with an optical feedback loop for wavelength locking. The LLC uses a differential etalon approach that outputs a comparative signal into a closed feedback loop for tuning and locking the laser.
French (Masers et lasers)
configuration laser accordable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La LLC est une configuration laser accordable dotée d'une boucle de retour optique permettant le verrouillage en longueur d'onde. La LLC fait appel à une méthode d'étalonnage différentielle qui émet un signal comparatif dans une boucle de retour en circuit fermé afin de régler et de verrouiller le laser.