English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Electronic Warfare)
optical countermeasures [correct, NATO]; OCM [correct, NATO]
OBS: optical countermeasures : term usually used in the plural.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Guerre électronique)
contre-mesures optiques [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; OCM [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.