English (Informatics)
phase change rewritable disc-compact disc [correct]; PD-CD [correct]
DEF: A storage device that combines a CD-ROM and a phase change rewritable disc, which can store up to 650 megabytes of data on cartridges of rewritable optical discs.
French (Informatique)
disque réinscriptible à changement de phase-disque compact [correct, masculine noun]; PC-CD [correct, masculine noun]