English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
optical disk cartridge [correct]; ODC [correct]
OBS: An optical disk storage device consisting of a case containing an optical disk.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
cartouche de disque optique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Conteneur utilisé pour protéger et pour faciliter l'utilisation de [...] disques optiques.