English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
coupling loss [correct]
DEF: the power loss suffered when coupling light from one optical device to another.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
affaiblissement de couplage [correct, masculine noun]; perte de couplage [feminine noun]