English (Photography; Lasers and Masers)
holoscopy device [correct]
CONT: The holoscopy device consists of a plane lens(matrix of lenses), the flat holoscope, an optical fibres plate placed behind it and a second identical matrix of lenses placed behind it.
French (Photographie; Masers et lasers)
dispositif d'holoscopie [correct, masculine noun]