English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Information Processing (Informatics))
optical page reader [correct]
DEF: Optical reading device that can scan an entire page or document and that may have the capability of reading many type styles.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
lecteur de page optique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
lector óptico de páginas [correct, masculine noun]; lectora óptica de páginas [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]