English (Optical Telecommunications)
optical line termination [correct]; OLT [correct]; optical line terminal [correct]
DEF: A device which serves as the service provider endpoint of a passive optical network.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
terminaison de ligne optique [correct, feminine noun]