English (Optical Instruments)
binocular [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Having to do with] an optical device, such as a pair of field glasses, consisting of two small telescopes, designed for use by both eyes at once.
French (Instruments d'optique)
binoculaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui comporte deux oculaires.
PHR: Loupe, microscope, télescope binoculaire.
Spanish (Instrumentos ópticos)
binocular [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dicho de un instrumento óptico: que sirve para mirar simultáneamente con los dos ojos.