English (Missiles and Rockets)
MSS-1.2 missile [correct]
OBS: An antitank missile made by Orbita, a Brazilian company.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile MSS-1.2 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Missile antichar fabriqué par la société brésilienne Orbita.