English (Missiles and Rockets)
MSA-3.1 missile [correct]
OBS: A ground-to-air missile made by Orbita, from Brazil, and British Aerospace.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile MSA-3.1 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Missile sol-air fabriqué par la société brésilienne Orbita et la société British Aerospace.