English (Botany)
Cryptanthemis [correct, Latin]
CONT: ... underground orchid, Cryptanthemis, was found on the other side of the continent in Queensland, Australia, in 1931, but it has not been seen for thirty years and remains obscure.
French (Botanique)
Cryptanthemis [Latin]