English (Paleontology; Botany)
orchidaceous [correct]
DEF: Of, relating to, or resembling the Orchidacae or an orchid.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
orchidéacé [correct]
OBS: À racines ressemblant à celles de l'orchis.