English (Botany)
underground orchid [correct]
CONT: Australian species of orchid that grow and bloom underground... Rhizanthella gardneri was first discovered in 1928... near Corrigin, a small town close to Perth in Western Australia.
French (Botanique)
rhizanthella de Gardner [correct, feminine noun]