English (Botany)
Adder's-mouth orchid
OBS: "Adder's-mouth orchid". Rare in Canada. This inconspicuous boreal orchid is generally extremely rare throughout North America.
French (Botanique)
malaxide des marais [feminine noun]
OBS: Malaxis paludosa (L.) Ktze