English (Botany)
giant helleborine [correct]; stream orchid [correct]
OBS: Author : Dougl. ;a plant of the family Orchidaceae(Orchid family). Habitat : Southern B. C. to Mexico.
OBS: Plant listed as a Canadian species at risk by the Committee on the status of endangered wild life in Canada. April 1994.
French (Botanique)
épipactis géant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante répertoriée comme espèce canadienne en péril par le Comité sur le statut des espèces menacées de disparition au Canada. Avril 1994.