English (Botany)
pollinium [correct]
DEF: A mass of waxy pollen grains transported as a unit in many members of the Orchidaceae and Asclepiadaceae.
OBS: pollinia: plural.
French (Botanique)
pollinie [correct, feminine noun]; masse pollinique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chez de nombreuses Orchidées [...] le pollen reste aggloméré en une masse cireuse dénommée pollinie.