English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western spotted coralroot [correct]; early spotted coralroot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
corallorhize occidentale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.