English (Botany)
rose pogonia [correct]; snake mouth [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
OBS: Pogonia ophioglossoides (L.) Ker.; Arethusa ophioglossoides L.
OBS: The more commonly used scientific name is "Pogonia ophioglossoides".
French (Botanique)
pogonie langue-de-serpent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidacées.
OBS: Pogonia ophioglossoides (L.) Ker-Gawl
OBS: Arethusa ophioglossoides L.
OBS: Le nom scientifique le plus utilisé est «Pogonia ophioglossoides».