English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf rattlesnake-plantain [correct]; creeping rattlesnake-plantain [correct]; lesser rattlesnake-plantain [correct]; dwarf lesser rattlesnake-plantain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
goodyérie rampante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.