English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shining ladies'-tresses [correct]; shining lady's tresses [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spiranthe lustrée [correct, feminine noun]; spiranthe brillante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.