English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow lady's-slipper [correct]; small yellow lady's-slipper [correct]; American yellow lady's-slipper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cypripède jaune [correct, masculine noun]; cypripède parviflore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.