English (Botany)
purple fringed orchis [correct]; greater purple fringed orchid [correct]; large purple fringed orchis [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Botanique)
habénaire fimbriée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidacées.