English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chamisso's orchid [correct]; Chamisso's rein orchid [correct]; Choris' orchid [correct]; Choris' bog orchid [correct]; small bog orchid [correct]; Choriso bog orchid [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
platanthère de Choris [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.