English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sierra bog orchid [correct]; Sierra rein orchid [correct]; Sierra crane orchid [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
platanthère à tige pâle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.