English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
moth orchid dendrobium
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Orchidaceae. Origin : Queensland, New Guinea and Timor.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
orchidée dendrobe papillon de nuit [feminine noun]; dendrobe de papillon de nuit [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Orchidacées.