English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western calypso [correct]; western fairy-slipper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calypso de l'Ouest [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.
OBS: calypso de l'Ouest : Le terme «calypso» est du genre masculin, mais certains auteurs l'emploient au féminin.