English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
puttyroot [correct]; Adam-and-Eve [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aplectrum d'hiver [correct, masculine noun]; aplectrelle d'hiver [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.