English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sparrow's-egg lady's-slipper [correct]; Franklin's lady's-slipper [correct]; northern lady's-slipper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cypripède œuf-de-passereau [correct, masculine noun]; sabot-de-la-vierge des oiseaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.