English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
buttonhole orchid
OBS: An epiphyte tropical plant from Central American and Brazil of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
orchidée épidendre [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des orchidacées.
OBS: Epidendrum : épidendre.