English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Vreeland's coralroot [correct]; Vreeland's striped coralroot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
corallorhize de Vreeland [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.