English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
vanilla-scented bog orchid [correct]; Newfoundland orchid [correct]; straw-coloured bog orchid [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orchis paille [correct, masculine noun]; orchis de Terre-Neuve [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.