English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow fringed orchid [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
platanthère ciliée [correct, feminine noun]; habénaire ciliée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.