English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hooded ladies'-tresses [correct]; hooded ladies' tresses [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spiranthe de Romanzoff [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.