English (Botany)
small purple fringed orchid [correct]; lesser purple fringed orchid [correct]; smaller purple-fringed orchis [correct]; small purple-fringed orchis [correct]; small purple habenaria [correct]
OBS: A terrestrial herb of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Botanique)
habénaire papillon [correct, feminine noun]; habénaire frangée pourpre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante herbacée vivace de la famille des Orchidacées.