English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
noble dendrobium
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Orchidaceae. It was found in the Himalayas, Assam and Yunnan.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
dendrobe noble [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Orchidacées.