English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Timmins orchid [correct]; spotted orchid; leopard marsh orchid
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orchis de juin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.