English (Botany)
round-leaved orchis [correct]; roundleaf orchid [correct]; small round-leaved orchis [correct]; round-leaved orchid [correct]; small roundleaf orchis [correct]
OBS: A terrestrial herb with tuberous roots and rhizome of the family Orchidaceae, which extends from Canada to the southern United States.
French (Botanique)
orchis à feuille ronde [correct, masculine noun]; orchidée à feuille ronde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante herbacée, vivace, de la famille des Orchidacées.