English (Botany)
eastern prairie fringed-orchid [correct]; prairie white fringed orchid [correct]
OBS: A plant listed as an endangered species by the Committee on the Status of Endangered Wildlife in Canada. 2003.
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Botanique)
platanthère blanchâtre de l'Est [correct, feminine noun]; habénaire blanchâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante répertoriée comme espèce en voie de disparition par le Comité sur la situation des espèces en péril au Canada. 2003.
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidacées.