English (Botany)
Hooker's orchis [correct]
OBS: Authors : Torr. ex A. Gray; a plant of the family Orchidaceae(Orchis family). The scientific name Lysias hookeriana is obsolete. Habitat : Nova Scotia to Penn. and Iowa.
French (Botanique)
habénaire de Hooker [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Auteur : Torr; plante de la famille des Orchidacées. Le nom scientifique Lysias hookeriana est caduc. Habitat : général dans le Québec.