English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Bayard's adder's-mouth [correct]; Bayard's malaxis [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
malaxis de Bayard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.