English (Botany)
northern green orchid [correct]; northern green orchis [correct]; leafy northern green orchis [correct]
OBS: A herbaceous plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Botanique)
habénaire hyperboréale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante herbacée vivace de la famille des Orchidacées.