English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Lake Huron green orchid [correct]; Huron green orchid [correct]; Great Lakes rein orchid [correct]; fragrant green orchid [correct]; intermediate bog orchid [correct]; northern green bog orchid [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
platanthère du lac Huron [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.