English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
southern slender ladies'-tresses [correct]; slender ladies'-tresses [correct]; slender lady's-tresses [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spiranthe grêle [correct, feminine noun]; spiranthe gracile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.