English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
moth orchid [correct]
OBS: A tropical epiphyte from Malaya of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
orchidée papillon de nuit [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Orchidacées.