English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Case's ladies'-tresses [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spiranthe de Case [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.