English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
showy orchis [correct]; showy orchid [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orchis brillant [correct, masculine noun]; galéaris remarquable [correct, masculine noun]; orchidée admirable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.