English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Menzies's rattlesnake-plantain [correct]; western rattlesnake-plantain [correct]; giant rattlesnake-plantain [correct]; rattlesnake-plantain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
goodyérie à feuilles oblongues [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.