English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
checkered rattlesnake-plantain [correct]; tesselated rattlesnake-plantain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
goodyérie panachée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.