English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern oval ladies'-tresses [correct]; self-pollinating oval ladies'-tresses [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spiranthe ovale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.