English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Italian bellflower [correct]; star of Bethlehem [correct, see observation]; falling stars [correct]; trailing campanula [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Campanulaceae.
OBS: star of Bethlehem : common name also used to refer to the species Ornithogalum umbellatum and to the species Hippobroma longiflora.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
étoile de Marie [correct, feminine noun]; étoile de Bethléem [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Campanulaceae.