English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
madamfate [correct]; star of Bethlehem [correct, see observation]; pipe-shank [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Campanulaceae.
OBS: star of Bethlehem : common name also used to refer to the species Ornithogalum umbellatum and to the species Campanula isophylla.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mort aux cabrits [correct, masculine noun]; mort aux vaches [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; hippobrome à longues fleurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Campanulaceae.
OBS: mort aux vaches : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Ranunculus sceleratus.