English (Sales (Marketing))
recourse factoring [correct]
DEF: The payment by a factor to a client of any outstanding funds, but with the right of recourse, should a buyer not pay for any reason whatsoever. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Vente)
affacturage avec recours [masculine noun]