English (Cooking Appliances)
mini-oven [correct]
CONT: ... you’ve probably considered buying a toaster/broiler oven. These countertop mini-ovens won’t hold the Christmas turkey, but they’ll handle smaller baking projects and broil, toast or warm everything from bread to burgers.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
mini-four [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ... vous songez peut-être à vous procurer un four grille-pain. Ces mini-fours ne peuvent cuire la dinde de Noël, mis il vous permettent de mitonner de bons petits plats.