English (Grain Growing)
tanoori roti [correct]
CONT: Bread is gaining acceptance in India by both rural and city dwellers in all income groups, but the majority of the wheat consumed is eaten in the form of traditional chappatti ....
CONT: Tanoori Roti. The dough piece for tanoori roti is prepared exactly the same as for chappatti, except it is slightly thicker and is baked on the inside wall of a very hot clay oven called a tanoori. The tanoori roti receives a more thorough baking than chappatti and as a result develops a different flavour. Tanoori roti is not unlike the traditional tanoori breads consumed in the Middle East.
French (Culture des céréales)
tanoori roti [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pain est de plus en plus accepté en Inde tant par les villageois que par les citadins indépendamment de leurs revenus, mais la consommation de blé se fait surtout sous la forme du chappati traditionnel [...].
CONT: Tanoori roti. On prépare le pâton du «tanoori roti» exactement comme celui du chappati, sauf qu'il est légèrement plus épais et qu'il est cuit sur la paroi intérieure d'un four en argile très chaud appelé «tanoori». Le tanoori roti subit une cuisson plus intense que le chappati, ce qui lui confère une saveur différente. Le tanoori roti ressemble aux pains tanoori traditionnels consommés au Moyen-Orient.