English (Analytical Chemistry)
aquametry [correct]
DEF: Analytical processes to measure the water present in materials; methods include Karl Fischer titration, reactions with acid chlorides and anhydrides, oven drying, distillation and chromatography.
French (Chimie analytique)
aquamétrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des procédés permettant de doser l'eau libre ou combinée plus particulièrement, la détermination volumétrique par la méthode de Karl Fischer.