English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles); Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
seating capacity [correct]
CONT: Do not overload the car, observe the seating capacity.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles); Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
nombre de places assises [correct, masculine noun]