English (Small Arms)
conversion kit [correct]
CONT: The P220 automatic pistol is manufactured in versions firing 9 mm Parabellum,. 38 Super,. 45 ACP and 7. 65 Parabellum. All these versions are interconvertible using a simple conversion kit.
French (Armes légères)
lot de conversion [masculine noun]; kit de conversion [masculine noun]
CONT: Le pistolet automatique P220 est fabriqué en plusieurs versions tirant des 9 mm Parabellum, des .38 Super, des .45 ACP et des 7,65 mm Parabellum. Toutes ces versions sont inter-convertibles au moyen d'un simple lot de conversion.