English (Bones and Joints)
median palatine suture [correct]
DEF: [The] line of union between the horizontal plates of the palatine bones, continuing the intermaxillary.
French (Os et articulations)
suture palatine médiane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suture située sur la ligne médiane de la voûte palatine, entre les bords médiaux des lames horizontales des deux os palatins.