English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
lesser palatine foramen [correct]
DEF: lesser palatine foramina : The openings of the lesser palatine canals behind the palatine crest and the greater palatine foramina.
OBS: lesser palatine foramen : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.059: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
foramen petit palatin [correct, masculine noun]; trou palatin accessoire [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: foramen petit palatin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.059 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.