English (Plastics Manufacturing)
polyacrylonitrile [correct, standardized]; PAN [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer of acrylonitrile.
OBS: polyacrylonitrile; PAN : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
polyacrylonitrile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PAN [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère de l'acrylonitrile.
OBS: polyacrylonitrile; PAN : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
poliacrilonitrilo [correct, masculine noun]; PAN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero de acrilonitrilo.