English (Commercial Fishing)
lampara net [correct]; lampara [correct]; lamparo [correct]
DEF: ... a surrounding net, shaped like a dust pan or a spoon … with two lateral wings and a central bunt with small meshes to retain the catch.
French (Pêche commerciale)
filet lampara [correct, masculine noun]; filet lamparo [correct, masculine noun]; lampara [correct, feminine noun]; lamparo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filet tournant comportant une poche centrale en forme de [cuillère] et deux ailes latérales, disposition qui permet de retenir le banc de poisson lorsque les deux ailes sont halées simultanément à bord.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
lámpara [feminine noun]