English (Fencing)
fencing [correct]
DEF: The art of fighting, now only as a sport, with swords or foils.
OBS: fencing : official term of the Pan American Games.
French (Escrime)
escrime [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité sportive nécessitant un équipement [spécial] (masque, plastron, épées, fleurets ou sabres) et éventuellement une salle d'armes [...]
Spanish (Esgrima)
esgrima [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Deporte de combate en el que se enfrentan dos contrincantes que deben intentar tocarse con un arma blanca [...]
OBS: Se diferencian tres modalidades: sable, espada y florete.
OBS: esgrima: término oficial de los Juegos Panamericanos.