English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
extended PAN [correct, standardized]; extended primary account number [correct]
DEF: The identity of a customer account or relationship when the primary account number begins with "59."
OBS: extended PAN : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
PAN étendu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; numéro de compte primaire étendu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Identité du compte d'un client ou relation lorsque le numéro du compte primaire commence par «59».
OBS: PAN étendu : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.