English (Aquaculture; Animal Reproduction; Genetics)
domesticated stock [correct]
CONT: … the rate of early development and yolk conversion efficiency in a domesticated stock of coho salmon … that had been selected for improved growth to pan size … over 18 generations with that of its hatchery-origin unselected parental stock [were compared].
French (Aquaculture; Reproduction des animaux; Génétique)
stock domestiqué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart [des individus capturés] provenaient d'œufs collectés sur les omblières à partir de géniteurs sauvages et seule une minorité était issue d'un stock domestiqué (géniteurs maintenus en captivité).
Spanish (Acuicultura; Reproducción de animales; Genética)
población de peces domesticados [proposal, feminine noun]