English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Eastern Red Spring [correct]; CERS [correct]
CONT: Canada Eastern Red Spring(CERS). Characteristics : hard red spring wheat; superior milling and baking quality; 3 milling grades. End uses : high volume pan bread; alone or in blends with other wheat for hearth bread, steamed bread, noodles, flat bread, common wheat pasta.
OBS: An Eastern Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé roux de printemps de l'Est canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CERS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blé roux de printemps de l'Est canadien (CERS). Caractéristiques : blé de force roux de printemps; qualité meunière et boulangère supérieure; trois grades meuniers. Utilisations finales : production de pain moulé de grand volume; utilisé seul ou en mélange avec d'autres blés pour la confection de pains cuits sur la sole ou à la vapeur, de nouilles, de pains plats et de pâtes alimentaires.
OBS: Classe de blé de l'Est canadien.