English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Western Extra Strong [correct]; CWES [correct]; Canada Western Extra Strong Wheat [correct]
CONT: Canada Western Extra Strong(CWES). Characteristics : hard red spring wheat; superior milling and baking quality; 3 milling grades. End uses : high volume pan bread; alone or in blends with other wheat for hearth bread, steamed bread, noodles, flat bread, common wheat pasta.
OBS: A Western Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé extra fort de l'Ouest canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CWES [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blé extra fort de l'Ouest canadien (CWES). Caractéristiques : blé de force roux de printemps; gluten extra fort; deux grades meuniers. Utilisations finales : convient parfaitement aux mélanges; confection de produits spécialisés nécessitant un gluten résistant.
OBS: Classe de blé de l'Ouest canadien.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
trigo extra resistente tipo Canada Western [correct, masculine noun]