English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
wet-dry feeder [correct]
CONT: The concept of a wet-dry feeder is to provide both feed and water in the same pan … This type of feeder is characterized by having larger, deeper feed pans to capture water that is accessed most generally via a nipple waterer located on the side or at the bottom of the feed pan.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
trémie-abreuvoir [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une trémie-abreuvoir intègre la distribution à volonté de l'eau et de l'aliment solide dans le même équipement.
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos)
abrevadero y comedero [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Este abrevadero y comedero para mascotas vienen con una abertura amplia y cómoda para una limpieza y llenado sencillos.