English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Western Red Spring [correct]; CWRS [correct]; Canada Western Red Spring Wheat [correct]
CONT: Canada Western Red Spring(CWRS). Characteristics : hard red spring wheat; superior milling and baking quality; 3 milling grades; various guaranteed protein levels. End uses : high volume pan bread; alone or in blends with other wheat for hearth bread, steamed bread, noodles, flat bread, common wheat pasta.
OBS: Canada Western Red Spring Wheat (CWRS) ... represents the largest field crop in Canada and is therefore an important domestic food source and export commodity.
OBS: A Western Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé roux de printemps de l'Ouest canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CWRS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blé roux de printemps de l'Ouest canadien (CWRS). Caractéristiques : blé de force roux de printemps; qualité meunière et boulangère supérieure; trois grades meuniers; diverses teneurs en protéines garanties. Utilisations finales : production de pain moulé de grand volume; utilisé seul ou en mélange avec d'autres blés pour la confection de pains cuits sur la sole ou à la vapeur, de nouilles, de pains plats et de pâtes alimentaires.
OBS: Le Blé roux de printemps de l'Ouest canadien (CWRS) [...] constitue la plus importante récolte de grande culture au Canada et, de ce fait, il représente une source de nourriture essentielle au pays et un produit d'exportation important.
OBS: Classe de blé de l'Ouest canadien.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
trigo rojo de primavera del oeste de Canadá [correct, masculine noun]