English (Wood Sawing; Milling (Machine-Tooling))
chip pan [correct]; chip tray [correct]
CONT: After using the saw the student should sweep the saw and floor so chips do not accumulate. If a chip pan is available, place it under the saw to catch the swarf and reduce cleanup.
French (Sciage du bois; Fraisage (Usinage))
bac à copeaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Usinez des pièces mécaniques en acier tout en ayant une précision de fraisage en optant pour la fraiseuse universelle. [...] Caractéristiques : [...] Grand bac à copeaux.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera; Fresado (Operación de mecanizado))
bandeja recolectora de virutas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fresadora [con] bandeja recolectora de viruta, avance rápido para el movimiento vertical de la consola y equipo refrigerante con electrobomba.