English (Social Movements)
technocommunitarian [correct, noun]
DEF: A political activist who sees technology as a panacea, making government more efficient and effective and getting citizens more involved in the decision-making.
French (Mouvements sociaux)
technocommunautaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]