English (Pricing Theory)
price rigidity [correct]
CONT: Advocates say that flexible exchange rates were never intended as a panacea. What they can do is make the effects of unavoidable creeping inflation and price rigidities in the mixed economy a little more tolerable.
French (Théorie des prix)
rigidité des prix [feminine noun]
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios)
rigidez de precios [correct, feminine noun]