English (Botany)
coral aphelandra [correct]
DEF: Compact plant with limp, ovate leaves glossy green; ... inflorescence clustered, the cupped bracts orange-coral, the corolla rosy-pink.
OBS: Acanthaceae family, Central America, Panama, Darien.
French (Botanique)
Aphelandra sinclairiana [Latin]