English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
arrow-head vine [correct]; nephthytis [correct]; African evergreen [correct]; arrowhead vine
OBS: A tropical plant from Panama of the family Araceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
syngonium à feuilles pédicellées [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Aracées.