English (Pumps)
flat type of impeller; pancake type of impeller
CONT: ... the flat or pancake type of impeller with mating parts to make up a stage for submersibles when good capacities and high heads are desirable.
French (Pompes)
roue plate [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) une roue plate avec ses éléments connexes, le tout constituant un étage d'une pompe immergée destinée à fournir un débit raisonnable sous forte pression.