English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
ricotta pancake [correct]; ricotta hotcake [correct]
DEF: A fluffy and moist pancake mixed with ricotta cheese.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
pancake à la ricotta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pancake épais et moelleux fait avec du fromage ricotta.