English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
blintze [correct]; blintz [correct]
DEF: A thin rolled pancake with a filling usually of cream cheese.
CONT: ... she answered their questions while cooking blintzes for the group.
OBS: Plur: blintzes.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
blintze [proposal, masculine noun]