English (Photography; Reprography)
panchromatically sensitized emulsion [correct]; panchromatic emulsion [correct]; panchromatic film [correct]; pan film [correct]
DEF: A photographic material that is sensitive to ultraviolet light and to all the colors in the visible spectrum. It reproduces all colors in their approximate tone values in shades of gray.
OBS: the various print systems now available are : the making of three black-and-white negatives on panchromatic emulsion exposed directly to the subject
French (Photographie; Reprographie)
émulsion panchromatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émulsion panchromatique est une émulsion dont la sensibilité chromatique s'étend à toutes les radiations colorées.
Spanish (Fotografía; Reprografía)
emulsión pancromática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emulsión fotográfica cuya sensibilidad espectral se extiende desde el azul hasta el infrarrojo cercano.