English (Remote Sensing; Photography)
panchromatic photography [correct]
DEF: The theory and techniques of photography employing panchromatic film.
French (Télédétection; Photographie)
photographie panchromatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Théorie et techniques de la photographie faisant appel à des films panchromatiques.