English (Photography)
phenosafranine desensitizer
OBS: red safelights are not suitable for desensitized panchromatic material because when certain desensitizers such as phenosafranine are present the red light attacks the latent image.
French (Photographie)
désensibilisateur à la phénosafranine
OBS: le -- teint la gélatine, la peau et les ongles. La coloration de la gélatine, absolument invisible en lumière rouge, ne fausse pas les valeurs de l'image qu'on développe