English (The Pancreas)
annular pancreas [correct]
DEF: A developmental anomaly in which the pancreas forms a ring entirely surrounding the duodenum.
French (Pancréas)
pancréas annulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anomalie congénitale dans laquelle le tissu pancréatique enserre le duodénum entraînant la sténose de ce dernier.