English (Medication)
glipizide [correct]
DEF: An oral antidiabetic medication which helps decrease blood sugar levels in noninsulin-dependent diabetics by causing the pancreas to produce more insulin.
French (Médicaments)
glipizide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le glipizide stimule l'insulinosécrétion endogène et l'activité cellulaire B.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
glipizida [feminine noun]