English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
trypsinogen [correct]
DEF: The crystallizable pre-enzyme occurring in the pancreas, from which D trypsin is formed when it comes into contact with enterokinase.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
trypsinogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proenzyme de la trypsine présent dans le pancréas ou le suc pancréatique.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
tripsinógeno [correct, masculine noun]