English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Pancreas)
superior border of body of pancreas [correct]
OBS: superior border of body of pancreas : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Pancréas)
bord supérieur du corps du pancréas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bord supérieur du corps du pancréas : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Páncreas)
borde superior del cuerpo del páncreas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: borde superior del cuerpo del páncreas: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A05.9.01.010: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.