English (Cytology; Genetics)
peptidergic system [correct]
OBS: peptidergic innervation = innervation peptidergique.
CONT: [Request for funding] on the molecular biology of peptidergic systems ... namely studies on the mechanisms of neuropeptide maturation and degradation in Aplysia ....
CONT: Immunocytochemical localization of a galanin-like peptidergic system in the brain of 2 urodele and 2 anuaran species(Amphibia)... Peptide containing nerves are distributed to both the exocrine and endocrine pancreas [of the rat] However, differences exist in terms of density and targets of innervation for each peptidergic system [Source : PASCAL database].
French (Cytologie; Génétique)
système peptidergique [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : base de données PASCAL.