English (Digestive Tract)
acinar cell
OBS: The pancreas has two distinct components : the acinar cells, which manufacture digestive enzymes and secrete them into the duodenum(...) and the islets of Langerhans, which secrete a variety of hormones into the bloodstream.
French (Appareil digestif)
cellule acineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le pancréas se compose de deux éléments distincts: les cellules acineuses, qui fabriquent les enzymes digestives et les sécrètent dans le duodénum (...) et les îlots de Langerhans qui sécrètent un certain nombre d'hormones dans la circulation sanguine.