English (Human Diseases - Various; The Pancreas; Bowels)
exocrine pancreatic insufficiency [correct, noun]; EPI [correct, noun]; pancreatic exocrine insufficiency [correct, noun]; PEI [correct, noun]; PEI; pancreatic insufficiency [correct, noun]
CONT: Exocrine pancreatic insufficiency(EPI) is a disorder caused by the failure of the pancreas to deliver a minimum [or] threshold level of specific pancreatic digestive enzymes to the intestine, leading to the maldigestion of nutrients and macronutrients, resulting in their variable deficiencies.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Pancréas; Intestins)
insuffisance pancréatique exocrine [correct, feminine noun]; IPE [correct, feminine noun]