English (Morphology and General Physiology)
solid organ [correct]
OBS: The solid organs include the heart, lungs, kidneys, pancreas and liver.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
organe plein [correct, masculine noun]; organe solide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par opposition aux organes creux, comme l'estomac et la vessie.
OBS: Il s'agit par exemple du cœur, des poumons, des reins, du pancréas et du foie.