English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Pancreas)
antero-inferior surface of body of pancreas [correct]
OBS: antero-inferior surface of body of pancreas : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.009: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Pancréas)
face antéro-inférieure du corps du pancréas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face antéro-inférieure du corps du pancréas : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.009 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.