English (Surgery; The Pancreas)
pancreatectomy [correct]; pancreectomy [correct]
DEF: The resection of part or all of the pancreas.
French (Chirurgie; Pancréas)
pancréatectomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résection du pancréas.
CONT: Pancréatectomie caudale.
Spanish (Cirugía; Páncreas)
pancreatectomía [correct, feminine noun]; pancrectomía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento quirúrgico que consiste en la extirpación total o parcial del páncreas.