English (Blood)
fenestrated capillary [correct]
DEF: One of the two major types of capillaries, found in the intestinal mucosa, renal glomeruli, pancreas, endocrine glands, and other tissues and characterized by the presence of circular fenestrae or pores that penetrate the endothelium; these pores may be closed by a very thin diaphragm.
French (Sang)
capillaire fenêtré [masculine noun]; capillaire à pores [masculine noun]
DEF: Type de capillaire observé dans les organes où les échanges liquidiens sont importants (plexus choroïde, glandes endocrines, reins), caractérisé par la présence de perforations arrondies, ou pores, libres ou obstruées par un mince diaphragme, dans le cytoplasme des cellules endothéliales.