English (Dietetics; The Pancreas)
pancreatic enzyme replacement therapy [correct, noun]; PERT [correct, noun]
CONT: Pancreatic enzyme replacement therapy involves taking the digestive enzymes you need in the form of a tablet.
French (Diététique; Pancréas)
thérapie de remplacement des enzymes pancréatiques [correct, feminine noun]; TREP [correct, feminine noun]; PERT [correct, feminine noun]; traitement de substitution d'enzymes pancréatiques [correct, masculine noun]; TSEP [correct, masculine noun]; TSEP
OBS: Le traitement de substitution d'enzymes pancréatiques (TSEP) est le principal traitement de l'IPE [insuffisance pancréatique exocrine].