English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Pancreas)
sphincter muscle of pancreatic duct [correct]; sphincter of pancreatic duct [correct]; pancreatic sphincter [correct]
OBS: sphincter muscle of pancreatic duct; sphincter of pancreatic duct : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.016: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Pancréas)
muscle sphincter du conduit pancréatique [correct, masculine noun]; sphincter du conduit pancréatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: muscle sphincter du conduit pancréatique; sphincter du conduit pancréatique : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.016 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Páncreas)
músculo esfínter del conducto pancreático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Esfínter que rodea el conducto pancreático justo por encima de la ampolla hepatopancreática.
OBS: músculo esfínter del conducto pancreático: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A05.9.01.016: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.