English (Cancers and Oncology; The Pancreas)
insulinoma [correct]
DEF: A [usually benign] tumor of the beta cells of the pancreatic islets.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Pancréas)
insulinome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur bénigne (adénome langerhansien) ou maligne (carcinome langerhansien] du pancréas développé à partir des îlots de Langerhans du pancréas.