English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Pancreas)
pancreatic notch [correct]
DEF: A notch separating the uncinate process of the head of the pancreas from the neck.
OBS: pancreatic notch : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Pancréas)
incisure pancréatique [correct, feminine noun]; échancrure pancréatique [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: incisure pancréatique : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.004 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Páncreas)
incisura pancreática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surco entre el proceso unciforme y el resto de la cabeza del páncreas.
OBS: incisura pancreática: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A05.9.01.004: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.