English (Hormones)
cholecystokinin [correct]; CCK [correct]
DEF: A 33-residue peptide hormone secreted by the duodenal and upper jejunal mucosa [that] stimulates the gallbladder to contract and release pancreatic enzymes and bile.
French (Hormones)
cholécystokinine [correct, feminine noun]; CCK [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Hormone sécrétée par la muqueuse intestinale dont la libération est provoquée par l'arrivée des graisses dans l'estomac. Elle provoque la contraction de la vésicule biliaire et l'émission de bile dans l'intestin.
Spanish (Hormonas)
colecistoquinina [feminine noun]