English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
insulin injection [correct]
DEF: A neutralized, sterile solution of the active principle of the pancreatic islet cells that affects the metabolism of glucose.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
injection d'insuline [correct, feminine noun]; injection insulinique [feminine noun]