English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Veitch screw pine [correct]; variegated screw pine [correct]
OBS: A house plant from tropical Polynesia of the family Pandanaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
Pandanus veitchii [Latin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Pandanacées.