English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Hygiene and Health)
border screening [correct]
CONT: Border screening to prevent or delay entry of a pandemic influenza virus to a country is intuitively appealing. Identifying infected travelers and turning them back before they commenced travel, or isolating or quarantining them on arrival, would reduce the probability that they would infect people in the destination country.
OBS: Border screening includes departure screening and entry screening.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Hygiène et santé)
dépistage à la frontière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le dépistage à la frontière comprend le dépistage à la sortie et le dépistage à l'arrivée.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Higiene y Salud)
cribado en la frontera [correct, masculine noun]