English (Epidemiology; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
peak of the epidemic curve [correct]; peak of the epidemiological curve [correct]; peak of the epidemiologic curve [correct]; peak of the epi curve [correct]
CONT: Public health measures may even delay the peak of the epidemic curve of a pandemic until nearer the time a pandemic vaccine starts to become available, thereby possibly also reducing the total numbers affected. In addition, theoretically, they may delay the peak until influenza transmission declines naturally in the summer months.
French (Épidémiologie; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
sommet de la courbe épidémique [correct, masculine noun]; sommet de la courbe épidémiologique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos)
pico de la curva epidémica [correct, masculine noun]; pico de la curva epidemiológica [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los investigadores discrepan sobre cuándo se alcanzará el pico de la curva epidemiológica […]