English (Psychology (General); Sociology of Human Relations; Hygiene and Health)
social malnutrition [correct]
CONT: Pediatricians fear the lack of human contact caused by the pandemic could have a long-term impact on the physical and mental development of our children. They call it "social malnutrition. "
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines; Hygiène et santé)
malnutrition sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce que la malnutrition sociale? Le terme fait référence aux dommages à long terme que le manque de socialisation normale cause à la santé physique et à la santé mentale des enfants.