English (Mental health and hygiene)
cave syndrome [correct]; fear of going out [correct]; FOGO [correct]; FOGO
CONT: Cave syndrome is being defined as a persistent unwillingness to leave the relative safety and security of the home to risk COVID infection or re-infection as the pandemic abates.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales)
syndrome de l'escargot [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome de la cabane [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le syndrome de la cabane se traduit par une angoisse de sortir de chez soi et de se confronter au monde extérieur.
Spanish (Higiene y salud mental)
síndrome de la cabaña [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: síndrome de la cabaña: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que los nombres de síndromes como el "síndrome de la cabaña" o el "síndrome de la cara vacía", entre otros, se escriben con minúsculas y sin comillas.