English (Epidemiology)
pandemic potential [correct]
CONT: Three major factors influence the pandemic potential of an influenza virus. [Its ability to cause human disease, the immunity of the population to the virus and the transmission potential of the virus. ]
French (Épidémiologie)
potentiel pandémique [correct, masculine noun]