English (Social Psychology)
social connection [correct]
CONT: The COVID-19 pandemic has exacerbated this societal crisis and much of the discourse surrounding the pandemic has centred on the importance of social connections.
French (Psychologie sociale)
lien social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La pandémie de COVID-19 a exacerbé cette crise sociétale et une grande partie du discours entourant la pandémie a porté sur l'importance des liens sociaux.