English (Modelling (Mathematics); Epidemiology)
pandemic modelling [correct]; pandemic modeling [correct]
CONT: The continued alarm bells, which health officials have been ringing for months, are based off pandemic modelling done by epidemiologists at the Public Health Agency of Canada, who use a mathematical growth model to formulate their projections.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Épidémiologie)
modélisation de la pandémie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la tendance se maintient, la Colombie-Britannique pourrait atteindre 3000 nouvelles infections au virus qui cause la COVID-19 au quotidien, selon la plus récente modélisation de la pandémie présentée par les autorités sanitaires provinciales.
Spanish (Modelización (Matemáticas); Epidemiología)
modelización de la pandemia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] los aportes específicos de las disciplinas como la matemática y la computación [ayudan a] resolver [...] la modelización de la pandemia.