English (Protection of Life; Emergency Management)
non-essential service [correct]
CONT: Non-essential services are the services that are not essential to a municipality's survival and can be stopped or closed down during a pandemic. Some examples are : tourism[, ] culture/entertainment[, ] libraries[, ] retail stores[, ] barber shops.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Gestion des urgences)
service non essentiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le médecin hygiéniste en chef du Manitoba] a aussi annoncé la prolongation de la fermeture des services non essentiels comme les bars, les restaurants et les salons de coiffure jusqu'au 28 avril.
Spanish (Protección de las personas; Gestión de emergencias)
servicio no esencial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La consejera de Sanidad del Gobierno de Aragón […] ha anunciado el cierre de todas las actividades y servicios no esenciales[,] incluyendo como tales a la hostelería, el comercio minorista y centros comerciales […]