English (Medical and Hospital Organization; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
public health priority [correct]
CONT: As the COVID-19 pandemic continues into its third year, public health priorities are returning to addressing non-COVID-19-related diseases and conditions, their collateral impacts, and postpandemic recovery needs.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
priorité en matière de santé publique [correct, feminine noun]