English (Epidemiology)
postpandemic period [correct]; post-pandemic period [correct]
CONT: The focus of the post-pandemic period is restoration of normal health and social functions while addressing the long-term health and social impact of the pandemic.
French (Épidémiologie)
période postpandémie [correct, feminine noun]; période postpandémique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la situation économique au pays à court terme va plutôt bien, mais [...] l'inquiétude persiste pour la période postpandémie.