English (Air Pollution; Pollutants; Climatology)
particulate pollution [correct]
CONT: Particulate pollution is pollution of an environment that consists of particles suspended in some medium. There are three primary forms : atmospheric particulate matter, marine debris, and space debris. Some particles are released directly from a specific source, while others form in chemical reactions in the atmosphere. Particulate pollution can be derived from either natural sources or anthropogenic processes.
French (Pollution de l'air; Agents de pollution; Climatologie)
pollution particulaire [correct, feminine noun]