English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Chemistry)
turbidity test
OBS: turbidity : A muddy or cloudy condition of a fluid that is caused by suspended particulate matter.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Chimie)
réaction de turbidité [feminine noun]
OBS: turbidité : Aspect trouble d'un liquide qui tient en suspension des particules d'un corps solide non dissous.