English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
isolation mask [correct]
CONT: Surgical apparel are devices that are intended to be worn by operating room personnel during surgical procedures to protect both the surgical patient and the operating room personnel from transfer of micro-organisms, body fluids, and particulate material. Examples include surgical caps, hoods, masks, gowns, operating room shoes and shoe covers, and isolation masks and gowns.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
masque pour techniques d'isolement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
mascarilla para aislamiento [proposal, feminine noun]