English (Symptoms (Medicine); Blood)
sludging of blood [correct]; intravascular agglutination
DEF: The clumping of particulate elements(usually referring to red blood cells) within the blood vessels, such as after an injury.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Sang)
agrégation intravasculaire [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Agrégation intravasculaire des plaquettes.