English (Air Pollution)
coarse particulate matter [correct]; PM10-2.5 [correct]; coarse particles [correct, plural]
DEF: Particulate matter ranging from 2. 5 to 10 micrometres in diameter.
French (Pollution de l'air)
matière particulaire grossière [correct, feminine noun]; PM10-2,5 [correct, feminine noun]; grosses particules [correct, plural feminine noun]; particules grossières [correct, plural feminine noun]
DEF: Matière particulaire de 2,5 à 10 micromètres de diamètre.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
materia particulada gruesa [correct, feminine noun]; PM10 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La PM10, también conocida como materia particulada gruesa, consiste en partículas de 10 micrómetros (μm) y más pequeñas.