English (Air Pollution)
fine particulate matter [correct]; PM2.5 [correct]; fine particles [correct, plural]
DEF: Particulate matter 2. 5 micrometres or smaller in diameter.
French (Pollution de l'air)
matière particulaire fine [correct, feminine noun]; PM2,5 [correct, feminine noun]; particules fines [correct, plural feminine noun]
DEF: Matière particulaire de 2,5 micromètres de diamètre ou moins.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
partícula fina [correct, feminine noun]; partícula de polvo [correct, feminine noun]; polvo fino [correct, masculine noun]