English (Recruiting of Personnel)
pass/fail basis
OBS: The following are minimum screening requirements and will be assessed on a pass/fail basis.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
facteurs éliminatoires à la présélection [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Dans les avis.